+1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • JJ Elek Realty Co.
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Staff
    3. Agents
    4. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    ZIP Code: 07748
    Map
    2,667 Sold Properties

    2,667 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    NJ >07748 >
    Market Insights
    29 Borden Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/27

    $915,000

    $875,000

    4.6%
    4 Beds3 Baths0.89 Acres Lot

    29 Borden Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Neptune City

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    34 Shoreland Terrace, North Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/25

    $360,000

    $349,999

    2.9%
    3 Beds1 Bath810 SqFt

    34 Shoreland Terrace, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    28 Sylvia Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/32

    $569,000

    $519,900

    9.4%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,564 SqFt

    28 Sylvia Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    20 Danemar Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/45

    $655,000

    $670,000

    2.2%
    5 Beds4 Baths0.35 Acres Lot

    20 Danemar Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by J.J. Elek Guarantee Sales

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    20 Danemar DR, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/45

    $655,000

    $670,000

    2.2%
    5 Beds3.5 Baths2,832 SqFt

    20 Danemar DR, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    Central Jersey MLS (CJMLS)
    63 Kentucky Avenue, North Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/15

    $385,000

    $390,000

    1.3%
    4 Beds3 Baths2,063 SqFt

    63 Kentucky Avenue, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Realty Connect Group, LLC

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    469 Center Ave, Middletown Twp., NJ 07748

    $446,000

    $425,000

    4.9%
    2 Beds1 Bath4,791 Sqft Lot

    469 Center Ave, Middletown Twp., NJ 07748

    Listed by ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    Garden State MLS(GSMLS)
    4 Mercury Street, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/34

    $799,000

    $700,000

    14.1%
    4 Beds2 Baths

    4 Mercury Street, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by RE/MAX First Class

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    79 Cypress Neck Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/84

    $1,850,000

    $1,799,900

    2.8%
    6 Beds7 Baths6,083 SqFt

    79 Cypress Neck Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    220 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/18

    $880,900

    $850,000

    3.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,861 SqFt

    220 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    469 Center Avenue, North Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/25

    $446,000

    $425,000

    4.9%
    2 Beds1 Bath4,791 Sqft Lot

    469 Center Avenue, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Addison Real Estate

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    37 Swartzel Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/48

    $948,000

    $929,999

    1.9%
    5 Beds3 Baths2,638 SqFt

    37 Swartzel Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Curran Group Real Estate Services

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    24 Boeckel Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/32

    $946,000

    $947,000

    0.1%
    3 Beds4 Baths2,800 SqFt

    24 Boeckel Court, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Toll Brothers Real Estate

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    1901 Evans Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/36

    $765,000

    $775,000

    1.3%
    4 Beds4 Baths2,656 SqFt

    1901 Evans Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    44 Tall Tree Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/62

    $1,175,000

    $979,000

    20.0%
    4 Beds3 Baths2,977 SqFt

    44 Tall Tree Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by C21 Thomson & Co.

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    54 Augustus Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/5

    $899,000

    $899,000

    3 Beds4 Baths2,800 SqFt

    54 Augustus Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Toll Brothers Real Estate

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    58 Augustus Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/24

    $890,000

    $896,000

    0.7%
    4 Beds4 Baths2,800 SqFt

    58 Augustus Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Toll Brothers Real Estate

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    3701 James Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/33

    $502,350

    $459,900

    9.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,534 SqFt

    3701 James Court, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    712 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/44

    $667,000

    $599,000

    11.4%
    3 Beds3 Baths2,130 SqFt

    712 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/61

    $1,356,121

    $1,250,000

    8.5%
    4 Beds3 Baths

    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    34 Southview Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/53

    $1,250,000

    $1,050,000

    19.0%
    4 Beds4 Baths3,130 SqFt

    34 Southview Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    134 Clubhouse Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/34

    $495,000

    $475,000

    4.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,510 SqFt

    134 Clubhouse Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by Redfin Corporation

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    77 Bunker Hill Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/57

    $1,500,000

    $1,499,999

    5 Beds3 Baths3,452 SqFt

    77 Bunker Hill Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by O'Brien Realty, LLC

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    3503 Buckingham Circle, Middletown, NJ 07748
    1/17

    $455,000

    $469,000

    3.0%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,493 SqFt

    3503 Buckingham Circle, Middletown, NJ 07748

    Listed by C21 Thomson & Co.

    Monmouth Ocean MLS (MOMLS)
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 112

    explore listings in 07748

    • Open House
    • Price Reduced
    • Virtual Tour
    • 3D Tour
        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff
        3. Agents
        4. Contact Us
        Market Snapshot
    JJ Elek Realty Co.

    JJ Elek Realty Co. License ID: 7800813

    +1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com

    117 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095, United States

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff