+1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • JJ Elek Realty Co.
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Staff
    3. Agents
    4. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Mallard Cove Condominiums, Derwood, MD
    Map
    39 Sold Properties

    39 Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/18

    $300,000

    $320,690

    6.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2184674

    Listed by United Realty, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/47

    $274,000

    $284,000

    3.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2172494

    Listed by Redfin Corp

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8121 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/96

    $320,000

    $309,888

    3.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8121 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2158800

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #103, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/11

    $292,000

    $295,000

    1.0%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #103, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2129596

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/31

    $300,000

    $300,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,179 SqFt

    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2104468

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/28

    $300,000

    $309,000

    2.9%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,084 SqFt

    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2097032

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8030 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/49

    $280,000

    $275,000

    1.8%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,084 SqFt

    8030 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2085958

    Listed by Redfin Corp

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #T-103, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/47

    $250,000

    $265,000

    5.7%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,129 SqFt

    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #T-103, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2057804

    Listed by Weichert, REALTORS

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #104, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/37

    $290,000

    $285,000

    1.8%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,134 SqFt

    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #104, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2053294

    Listed by Redfin Corp

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/38

    $288,500

    $289,900

    0.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2051374

    Listed by United Realty, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8010 NEEDWOOD RD #T-103, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/37

    $253,000

    $250,000

    1.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,129 SqFt

    8010 NEEDWOOD RD #T-103, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2048868

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8010 NEEDWOOD RD #101, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/18

    $330,000

    $330,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,216 SqFt

    8010 NEEDWOOD RD #101, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2048258

    Listed by Save 6, Incorporated

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #201, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/25

    $310,000

    $299,000

    3.7%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,179 SqFt

    8111 NEEDWOOD RD #201, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2047718

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8030 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/45

    $270,000

    $280,000

    3.6%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8030 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2023540

    Listed by Redfin Corp

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8151 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/35

    $292,000

    $305,000

    4.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8151 NEEDWOOD RD #202, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2015772

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8141 NEEDWOOD RD #T101, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/40

    $271,500

    $274,900

    1.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,074 SqFt

    8141 NEEDWOOD RD #T101, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC2005370

    Listed by Evers & Co. Real Estate, A Long & Foster Company

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/49

    $275,000

    $290,000

    5.2%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,084 SqFt

    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC757674

    Listed by Redfin Corp

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8040 NEEDWOOD RD #103, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/33

    $275,000

    $275,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8040 NEEDWOOD RD #103, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC747288

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8141 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/32

    $258,600

    $260,000

    0.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8141 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC740968

    Listed by Deausen Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #T102, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/28

    $290,000

    $299,000

    3.0%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,129 SqFt

    8020 NEEDWOOD RD #T102, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC728578

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8151 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/39

    $274,000

    $289,900

    5.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8151 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC728544

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8040 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/23

    $255,000

    $255,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,138 SqFt

    8040 NEEDWOOD RD #102, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC716966

    Listed by Profound Realty, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/17

    $240,000

    $240,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,143 SqFt

    8101 NEEDWOOD RD #203, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC708100

    Listed by Century 21 Redwood Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855
    1/34

    $220,000

    $228,900

    3.9%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,084 SqFt

    8131 NEEDWOOD RD #204, Derwood, MD 20855

    MLS# MDMC700390

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    • 1
    • 2
        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff
        3. Agents
        4. Contact Us
        Market Snapshot
    JJ Elek Realty Co.

    JJ Elek Realty Co. License ID: 7800813

    +1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com

    117 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095, United States

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff
        3. Agents
        4. Contact Us
        Market Snapshot
    JJ Elek Realty Co.

    JJ Elek Realty Co. License ID: 7800813