+1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • JJ Elek Realty Co.
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Staff
    3. Agents
    4. Contact Us
  • Market Snapshot
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Beaver Brook Crest, New Castle, DE
    Map
    34 Sold Properties

    34 Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    23 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/23

    $415,000

    $425,000

    2.4%
    4 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt

    23 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2085708

    Listed by Compass

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    8 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/25

    $250,000

    $249,900

    2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt

    8 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2088052

    Listed by FSBO Broker

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    4 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/32

    $306,000

    $285,000

    7.4%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,485 SqFt

    4 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2073862

    Listed by Crown Homes Real Estate

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    4 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/40

    $251,100

    $251,100

    2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt

    4 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2062580

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    23 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    $195,000

    $190,000

    2.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths2,100 SqFt

    23 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2054100

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    7 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/29

    $225,000

    $229,900

    2.1%
    2 Beds1 Bath925 SqFt

    7 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2032754

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    16 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/12

    $300,000

    $305,000

    1.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,425 SqFt

    16 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2028366

    Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    1 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/25

    $225,000

    $225,000

    2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt

    1 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2025710

    Listed by House of Real Estate

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    34 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/37

    $321,000

    $305,000

    5.2%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,650 SqFt

    34 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2024750

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    14 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/47

    $285,500

    $268,000

    6.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt

    14 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2023638

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    4 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/30

    $245,000

    $239,900

    2.1%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,485 SqFt

    4 CANDY CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC2012886

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    30 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/34

    $242,500

    $242,500

    2 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt

    30 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC527202

    Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    3 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/7

    $220,000

    $215,000

    2.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,078 SqFt

    3 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC522144

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    32 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/29

    $280,000

    $280,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt

    32 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC517382

    Listed by RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    14 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/33

    $325,000

    $295,000

    10.2%
    3 Beds3 Baths2,075 SqFt

    14 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC516964

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    2 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/30

    $234,000

    $234,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,500 SqFt

    2 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC504072

    Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    36 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/20

    $254,000

    $274,900

    7.6%
    4 Beds2 Baths1,725 SqFt

    36 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC501552

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    1 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/23

    $184,900

    $184,900

    2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt

    1 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC500104

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    6 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/34

    $230,000

    $230,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt

    6 QUINDOME DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC493478

    Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    15 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/8

    $230,000

    $244,900

    6.1%
    4 Beds2 Baths1,425 SqFt

    15 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC479968

    Listed by RE/MAX Edge

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    3 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/22

    $208,000

    $219,000

    5.0%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,425 SqFt

    3 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC476786

    Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    9 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    $219,000

    $219,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,325 SqFt

    9 FERRIS CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC476164

    Listed by Keller Williams Realty

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    19 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/10

    $189,900

    $189,888

    3 Beds2 Baths1,425 SqFt

    19 KAREN CT, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC416502

    Listed by RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    22 DILLON DR, New Castle, DE 19720
    1/28

    $212,000

    $259,900

    18.4%
    3 Beds2 Baths9,583 Sqft Lot

    22 DILLON DR, New Castle, DE 19720

    MLS# DENC317672

    Listed by RE/MAX Edge

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
    • 1
    • 2
        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff
        3. Agents
        4. Contact Us
        Market Snapshot
    JJ Elek Realty Co.

    JJ Elek Realty Co. License ID: 7800813

    +1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com

    117 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ, 07095, United States

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

        Home
        Buy
        1. All Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Sold Listings
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        About
        1. About Us
        2. Staff
        3. Agents
        4. Contact Us
        Market Snapshot
    JJ Elek Realty Co.

    JJ Elek Realty Co. License ID: 7800813

    +1(732) 634-9100 jjelekrealty@jjelekrealty.com